Arisia '10

Countdown to the Con:

Events Grid

Generated: Fri Jan 8 1:10:55 EST 2010

Time President's B President's CD Other President's A Presidents ABCD
Fri 6:00 PM   (2613) Sayuru Anime Dance - Anime Kaiju Experience (2:30)   (78) What is the Demoscene? (1:00)  
Fri 7:30 PM     (2812) Summit Mt. Arisia (1:00)    
Fri 8:00 PM       (1644) The Movie Year in Review (1:30)  
Fri 9:00 PM (2619) Changeling: The Lost - LARP (4:00)        
Fri 9:30 PM   (2614) Palimpsest & The Trains of Heaven -- Concert (1:30)   (1519) TV Year in Review (1:30)  
Fri 11:00 PM   (2615) Q&A with Skinny White Chick (0:30)      
Sat 12:00 AM   (2616) REPO! The Genetic Opera (4:00)      
Sat 12:30 AM       (2617) 8-bit / Demoscene Dance (2:00)  
Sat 9:00 AM       (1863) Gentle Yoga (1:00)  
Sat 10:00 AM   (2862) Costume Friendly Tech (1:00) (1895 2732) Heinlein Society Blood Drive
Bone Marrow Registry (7:00 8:30)
   
Sat 11:00 AM       (2625) The Roman Legionary from Caesar to Constantine (0:30)  
Sat 11:30 AM       (2623) Jedi Lightsaber Techniques of the Sword Masters (0:30)  
Sat 12:00 PM (2622) Nexus Elements LARP (5:00) (1913) Masquerade Tech Rehearsal (5:00)   (2626) Knightly Armored Combat (0:30)  
Sat 12:30 PM       (2627) Medieval Halberd Drill (0:30)  
Sat 1:00 PM       (1721) Roman Legionary & Gothic Knight (0:30)  
Sat 1:30 PM       (2624) Pirate Combat! (0:30)  
Sat 2:30 PM     (1899) Summit Mt. Arisia (1:00)    
Sat 3:00 PM       (2628) Concert -- Modern Mythpunk and Fantasy Folk Rock (1:00)  
Sat 5:00 PM       (2846) Interview with Gardner Dozois (1:00)  
Sat 8:00 PM         (1912) Masquerade (3:00)
Sat 9:00 PM     (2668) Masquerade Judging (1:00)    
Sun 12:00 AM         (1745) Saturday Club Dance (6:00)
Sun 10:00 AM     (2180) Heinlein Society Blood Drive (7:00)    
Sun 11:00 AM   (2639) Steampunk Elevenses (1:30)   (2119) St*tch & B*tch #2 (1:00)  
Sun 11:30 AM     (2343) Summit Mt. Arisia (1:00)    
Sun 12:00 PM (2649) Realms LARP (6:00)        
Sun 1:00 PM       (2637) Carl Brandon Awards (1:30)  
Sun 2:00 PM   (2551) Red Shift in The Upgrade Ultimatum (1:00)      
Sun 3:00 PM   (2643) Concert -- Pirates and Lost Girls (1:00)      
Sun 3:30 PM       (2733) Medieval Combat: Hands-on lessons in Longsword (1:30)  
Sun 5:00 PM   (2644) Belly Dance Show (2:00)      
Sun 6:00 PM       (2718) Never After (2:00)  
Sun 8:00 PM   (2646) Malice in Wonderland Dance (3:00)      
Sun 9:00 PM       (2808) Hallucinating Shakespeare (1:00)  
Sun 11:00 PM       (2324) Rock Band on the Big Screen (2:00)  
Mon 12:00 AM   (1917) Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog (1:00)      
Mon 1:00 AM   (1919) Buffy the Vampire Slayer R-rated Sing-Along (1:00)      
Mon 10:00 AM       (2736) Walk the Labyrinth (2:00)